APPOINTMENTS

Göteborgs Symfoniker,  Side by Side 2021: Closing Concert 23 June 2020 @ Gothenburg Concert Hall

The Royal Swedish Opera, 7 and 10 June 2021, "La Traviata"

..recreation - Grosses Orchester Graz,  10 and 11 May 2021, works by J.Strauss, Mozart and Brahms -Soloist: Philipp Scheucher

Trondheim Symfonieorkester,  April 2021

Norrköpings Simfoniorkester,  12 and 13 March 2021, works by Verdi, Sibelius and Borodin - Soloist: Elina Vähälä

Göteborgs Symfoniker,  21 January 2021, works by Berlioz, C.Schumann and Respighi - Soloist: Isata Kanneh-Mason

Oulu Symphony Orchestra,  26 November 2020, works by Nicolai, Mahler and Elgar - Soloist: Johannes Martin Kränzle

Gävle Symfoniorkester,  25 September 2020

 

Norrlandsoperan,  2 and 3 September 2020, works by Beethoven and Schnelzer

Norrköpings Simfoniorkester,  cd-recording 19-21 August 2020

Göteborgs Symfoniker,  Side by Side 2020: Closing Concert 17 June 2020 @ Gothenburg Concert Hall *postponed, due to COVID-19

Royal Stockholm Philarmonic Orchestra, 2 June 2020,  Bonuskonsert 2020 @Konserthuset Stockholm *postponed, due to COVID-19

Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Infruset-Själens skrubbsår      23, 24, 27, 28, 29, 30 May 2020 @Malmö Live *postponed, due to COVID-19

Malmö Academy Orchestra, 17 May 2020 @Lübeck, Musikhochschule, Großer Saal.  Works by Rossini, Mozart, Sibelius.*postponed, due to COVID-19

Malmö Academy Orchestra, 16 May 2020 @Malmö Academy of Music.  Works by Rossini, Mozart, Sibelius.*postponed, due to COVID-19

Jönköping Sinfonietta, 22 March 2020.  Works by Berwald, Farrenc, Schumann. *cancelled, due to COVID-19

Trondheim Symfonieorkester, Feb/March 2020, R.Wagner  "Die Walküre", assistant conductor.

recreation - Grosses Orchester Graz,  25  and 26 November 2019.  Works by Mendelssohn, Schostakowitsch, Schubert.

Göteborgs Symfoniker,  from 8 until 12 October 2019 @Gothenburg Concert Hall.  Works by Strauss, Schostakowitsch, Brahms, Grieg  

Klassiek Leeft Meesterliijk: Mozart Gala, @Knokke-Heist, Orchestra "La Passione", with Roland Hendrikx and Thomas Blondelle,  10 August 2019

L'elisir d'amore (G.Donizetti), @Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main, 8, 9 and 10 February 2019

La Bohème (G.Puccini),  @Mainfranken Theater Würzburg, on February 5th.

recreation - Grosses Orchester Graz, on January 14th and 15th 2019, works by Verdi, Cimarosa and Tschaikovsky

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main, Dec. 3rd until Dec.15th, "L'elisir d'amore" Stage-workshop

LUCA School of Arts (Leuven), November 14th and 15th, Masterclass on Belcanto

29.Orchesterwerkstatt der Rheinischen Orchesterakademie Mainz, on November 4th, Works by Berlioz, Rota, Saint-Säens, Respighi

Das Land des Lächelns (F.Lehár), @Lehár festival Bad Ischl from July 21st until September 2nd 2018,  with Thomas Blondelle,  Alexandra Reinprecht, Verena Barth-Jurca, Peter Kratochvil

Otello (G.Verdi), @Internationale Maifestspiele  on May1st 2018, with Gregory Kunde, Olesya Golovneva, Aleksey Isaev, Young Doo Park, Aaron Cawley, Joel Scott, Silvia Hauer, Alexander Knight

L'Elisir d'amore (G.Donizetti), @Internationale Maifestspiele on May20th 2018, with Elena Tsallagova, Ioan Hotea, Christopher Bolduc, Patrick Carfizzi, Stella An

L'Elisir d'amore (G.Donizetti), @Internationale Maifestspiele on May26th 2018, with Nicole Cabell, Levy Sekgapane, Christopher Bolduc, Patrick Carfizzi, Stella an

Otello (G.Verdi), @Staatstheater Wiesbaden 02.18, 02.23, 03.01, 03.04, 03.13, 04.02 2018 with Lance Ryan, Olesya Golovneva, Aleksey isaev, young doo park, Aaron Cawley, Joel Scott, Silvia Hauer, Alexander Knight

Norma  (V.Bellini), @Staatstheater Wiesbaden 01.12., 01.20, 01.26, 02.01, 02.09.2017 with Adina Aaron, Tamara Gura, Richard Furman, Young Doo Park, Stella An, Joel Scott